2015 results

Supreme Champion – Gabrielle of Sikisikawa Friesians

NEW ZEALAND
Champion – Tessa of Glenrose Friesians
Reserve Champion – Kalani of Glenrose Friesians

IBOP
013 Bente Golda
014 Ataahua of Glenrose Friesians
015 Daphne fan Markstate

Rubriek 2 / Class 2 Premium judging fillies
002 Timeka of Glenrose Friesians – 2nd premie
003 Tessa of Glenrose Friesians – 1st premie
004 Tanzanita de Crystal Mountain – 3rd premie

Rubriek 3 / Class 3 Premium judging yearling mares
005 Rafaela of Crystal Mountain – 3rd premie
017 Stara of Glenrose Friesians – 2nd premie

Rubriek 5 / Class 5 Judging for inclusion in the mare Studbook mares from 4 years and older (VB)
006 Daphne fan Markstate – stb 3rd premie
007 Helena of Glenrose Friesians – stb no premie

Rubriek 6 / Class 6 Judging for inclusion in the Studbook mares from 3 years (VB)
008 Kalani of Glenrose Friesians – stb 2nd premie star

Rubriek 7 / Class 7 Judging for the star designation for mares who are already registered in the Studbook 4 years and older
009 Esse Nienke of Avoca – scratched

Rubriek 13 / Class 13 Judging for the star designation for geldings who are already registered in the Studbook 4 years and older
010 Ataahua of Glenrose Friesians – not star

Rubriek 15 / Class Observing of 1 year old VB-stallions
001 Quddus of Stable 88 – scratched

Rubriek 17 / Class 17 Judging of 3 years and older foalbook stallions to become star
011 Xodo – not star

Rubriek 19 /Class 19 Observing foalbook stallions with breeding permit
012 Jolmer fan Twillens

TASMANIA

Champion – Nenna-Monique van Wallbrook
Reserve Champion – Tor van Berkley

Rubriek 1 / Class 1 Premium judging colts
017 Tor van Berkley – 2nd premie
Rubriek 2 / Class 2 Premium judging fillies
018 Tetske N. van Wallbrook – scratched
019 Teske van Berkley – 3rd premie

Rubriek 6 / Class 6 Judging for inclusion in the Studbook mares from 3 years (VB)
020 Kyrus-Monique van Wallbrook – stb 3rd premie
021 Nenna-Monique van Wallbrook – stb 2nd premie star

Rubriek 19 /Class 19 Observing foalbook stallions with breeding permit
022 Kai

QUEENSLAND

Champion – Gabrielle of Sikisikawa Friesians
Reserve Champion – Thesse H. v. Bellingeweer

IBOP
040 W. Shepherds Hill Edward – 66.5 points
047 Flynn van Gelder – 66.5 points
046 Mark – 67.5 points

Rubriek 2 / Class 2 Premium judging fillies
026 Talenje B.O.F. – 2nd premie
027 Vrouwke of Black Opal – 3rd premie
028 Valleyra Sikisikawa Friesians – 2nd premie
044 Zhara – 3rd premie
045 Versace – 3rd premie

Rubriek 3 / Class 3 Premium judging yearling mares
029 Shiloh of Rising Star Friesians – schratched

Rubriek 5 / Class 5 Judging for inclusion in the mare Studbook mares from 4 years and older (VB)
030 Else B.O.F. – not in studbook
032 Glory – stb 2nd premie  star

Rubriek 6 / Class 6 Judging for inclusion in the Studbook mares from 3 years (VB)
033 Maria of Bella Donna Friesians – stb no premie

Rubriek 7 / Class 7 Judging for the star designation for mares who are already registered in the Studbook 4 years and older
055 Haleema TK – 3rd premie

Rubriek 8 / Class 8 Premium judging of star mares for 4 to 6 years
034 Gabriëlle of Sikisikawa Friesians – 1st premie star, provisional Crown

Rubriek 9 / Class 9 Premium judging of star mares for 7 years of age and older
035 Thesse H. v. Bellingeweer – 1st premie star

Rubriek 12 / Class 12 Judging for inclusion in the Gelding Studbook from 3 years and older (VB)
036 Lucius- stb no premie
037 Elmer van gelder – stb 3rd premie
038 Jaribu of TK – scratched
039 Marcello- stb no premie
051 Lars van gelder – stb no premie
155 Leffert van gelder – stb  no premie

Rubriek 13 / Class 13 Judging for the star designation for geldings who are already registered in the Studbook 4 years and older
040 W. Shepherds Hill Edward – 2nd premie star

Rubriek 15 / Class Observing of 1 year old VB-stallions
041 Valentino Ropi – scratched

Rubriek 17 / Class 17 Judging of 3 years and older foalbook stallions to become star
042 Mark – not star
043 Elias Van Gelder – not star
044 Jan B.O.F. – not star
052 Yasper Van Gelder – not star

Rubriek 19 /Class 19 Observing foalbook stallions with breeding permit
045 Dennis v/d Smalbemde

NEW SOUTH WALES

Champion – Isabeau KP
Reserve Champion –  Ulrika H

IBOP
062 Amadeus of Oakside – 69.5 points
061 Gerbe van ‘t Wilbroek – 71.5 points
064 Isolina of T.K. – 77 points
065 Markus V. – 80 points

Rubriek 2 / Class 2 Premium judging fillies
055 Ulrika H – 2nd premie

Rubriek 4 / Class 4 Premium judging two year old mares
059 Omaeije – Rixt KP – 3rd premie

Rubriek 5 / Class 5 Judging for inclusion in the mare Studbook mares from 4 years and older (VB)
056 Isolina of T.K. – stb 3rd premie
057 Isabeau KP – stb 2nd premie star
058 Ilke Merel H. – stb no premie

Rubriek 17 / Class 17 Judging of 3 years and older foalbook stallions to become star
060 Amadeus of Oakside – not star
061 Gerbe van ‘t Wilbroek – not star

SOUTH AUSTRALIA

Champion – Rianne Van Gelder
Reserve Champion – Sinne Van Gelder

Rubriek 3 / Class 3 Premium judging yearling mares
071 Sinne Van Gelder – 3rd premie
072 Rianne Van Gelder – 3rd premie
077 Sara of New Holland Friesians – scratched

Rubriek 5 / Class 5 Judging for inclusion in the mare Studbook mares from 4 years and older (VB)
073 Demi Van Gelder – stb no premie

Rubriek 9 / Class 9 Premium judging of star mares for 7 years of age and older
074 Ynke fan de Greidpleats – scratched

Rubriek 16 / Class 16 Observing of 2 year old VB-stallions
123 Morpheus of Terarossa

Rubriek 19 /Class 19 Observing foalbook stallions with breeding permit
075 Hilwert L.
076 Ypeus fan ‘e Vesta Hoeve

VICTORIA

Champion – Zwenneke fan Wildcroft
Reserve Champion – Versailles of Terrarossa

IBOP
130 Afke van de Hamelspoel – scratched
131 Paulus Sybren fan Bokkum – scratched
132 Sjolsje fan Bokkum – scratched
133 Vronie van Dedgum – scratched
134 Zelke fan Wildcroft – scratched
135 Dion – 72 points
136 Dante of Ebony Park – 65 points
137 Gumboots of Shepherds Hill – 71 points
138 Leah of Blackwood – scratched

Rubriek 1 / Class 1 Premium judging colts
081 Ydwer fan Wildcroft – 1st premie
083 Tsjolke fan Wildcroft – scratched
084 Theodoor – scratched
085 Thomas – scratched
086 Vincent of Twin Rivers – scratched
087 Tariq of Ebony Park – 3st premie

Rubriek 2 / Class 2 Premium judging fillies
088 Zuske fan Wildcroft – scratched
089 Versailles of Terrarossa – 1st premie
090 Tineke of Twin Rivers – 2nd premie
091 Ulla of Black Swan Friesians – 2nd premie
092 Tjarda fan Wildcroft – 1st premie
093 Vije fan Wildcroft – 2st premie

Rubriek 3 / Class 3 Premium judging yearling mares
094 Ursula of Shepherds Hill – scratched
095 Sinne fan Wildcroft – 2nd premie
096 Paige P.J. – 2nd premie

Rubriek 5 / Class 5 Judging for inclusion in the mare Studbook mares from 4 years and older (VB)
031 Hermione Van Gelder – studbook no premie
097 Dieuwertje Van Gelder – stb no premie
098 Elke H. – not in studbook
099 Iisha of IFB – stb no premie
100 Leah of Blackwood – not in studbook
129 Jellibean of Sheperds Hill – not in studbook
148 Guliette FS – stb no premie

Rubriek 6 / Class 6 Judging for inclusion in the Studbook mares from 3 years (VB)
101 Legacy of Kayla Park – stb 2nd premie  star
102 Kismet of Terrarossa – not in studbook

Rubriek 7 / Class 7 Judging for the star designation for mares who are already registered in the Studbook 4 years and older
103 Vamke of Wildcroft – 2nd premie star
104 Belize – no premie
105 Dieke fan Bokkum – 2nd premie star

Rubriek 8 / Class 8 Premium judging of star mares for 4 to 6 years
106 Fardou fan Teakesyl – scratched

Rubriek 9 / Class 9 Premium judging of star mares for 7 years of age and older
107 Soltsje fan Bokkum
108 Vronie van Dedgum
109 Zwenneke fan Wildcroft – 1st premie star
110 Zelke fan Wildcroft – 1st  premie star
111 Brenda fan Teakesyl – scratched

Rubriek 12 / Class 12 Judging for inclusion in the Gelding Studbook from 3 years and older (VB)
112 Kato of Black Equus – stb 3rd premie

Rubriek 13 / Class 13 Judging for the star designation for geldings who are already registered in the Studbook 4 years and older
113 Dion – 3rd premie

Rubriek 15 / Class Observing of 1 year old VB-stallions
114 Tafari of Terarossa – scratched
082 Ulysses of Black Swan – scratched
115 Quickstep Diallo of Ebony Park

Rubriek 16 / Class 16 Observing of 2 year old VB-stallions
124 Maximus

 Rubriek 17 / Class 17 Judging of 3 years and older foalbook stallions to become star
116 Bart fan wildcroft – star
117 Bokke fan Wildcroft – scratched
118 Dante of Ebony Park – not star
119 Folkert fan wildcroft – not star
120 Driekus fan wildcroft – star
121 Gumboots of Shepherds Hill – not star
141 Casparo fan wildcroft – star

Rubriek 19 /Class 19 Observing foalbook stallions with breeding permit
125 Age B.
126 Hotse d.V. – scratched
127 Jorrit fan Stal Redia
128 Braggo S.

WESTERN AUSTRALIA

Champion – Fenne S.R.
Reserve Champion – So Special KP

IBOP
161 Amelia FS – 69.5 points
162 Florensz KP – 68.5 points
163 Fenne S.R. – scratched
164 Iclipse – scratched
165 Jack Sparrow KP – 66.5 points

Rubriek 1 / Class 1 Premium judging colts
143 Veyron KP – 3rd premie

Rubriek 2 / Class 2 Premium judging fillies
145 Visharli KP – 1st premie
146 Tiara KP – 3rd premie
175 Torahka of Antyk Friesians – 3rd premie

Rubriek 3 / Class 3 Premium judging yearling mares
144 So Special KP – 1st premie

Rubriek 4 / Class 4 Premium judging two year old mares
151 Oneischa Rixt KP – 2nd premie

Rubriek 5 / Class 5 Judging for inclusion in the mare Studbook mares from 4 years and older (VB)
147 Iclipse – stb no premie
149 Harmony FS – stb no premie

Rubriek 6 / Class 6 Judging for inclusion in the Studbook mares from 3 years (VB)
150 Karisma KP – scratched

Rubriek 7 / Class 7 Judging for the star designation for mares who are already registered in the Studbook 4 years and older
152 Tulip Van Gelder – scratched
153 Isis PJ – stb 3rd premie

Rubriek 8 / Class 8 Premium judging of star mares for 4 to 6 years
154 Fenne S.R – 1st premie star

Rubriek 12 / Class 12 Judging for inclusion in the Gelding Studbook from 3 years and older (VB)
156 Joey Hil FS – stb no premium

Rubriek 13 / Class 13 Judging for the star designation for geldings who are already registered in the Studbook 4 years and older
157 Florensz KP – 3rd premie

Rubriek 17 / Class 17 Judging of 3 years and older foalbook stallions to become star
158 Tzar – not star
159 Jack sparrow KP – not star

Rubriek 19 /Class 19 Observing foalbook stallions with breeding permit
160 Omer R.S. fan Top en Twel

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top