News

Select a news topic from the list below, then select a news article to read.

Victoria Keuring results 2015

Victoria Keuring results 2015

VICTORIA Champion – Zwenneke fan Wildcroft Reserve Champion – Versailles of Terarossa IBOP 130 Afke van de Hamelspoel – scratched 131 Paulus Sybren fan Bokkum – scratched 132 Sjolsje fan Bokkum – scratched 133 Vronie van Dedgum – scratched 134 Zelke fan Wildcroft – 73 points 135 Dion – 72 points 136 Dante of Ebony […]

Read More →

Read More →

South Australia Keuring results 2015

South Australia Keuring results 2015

SOUTH AUSTRALIA Champion – Rianne Van Gelder Reserve Champion – Sinne Van Gelder Rubriek 3 / Class 3 Premium judging yearling mares 071 Sinne Van Gelder – 3rd premie 072 Rianne Van Gelder – 3rd premie 077 Sara of New Holland Friesians – scratched Rubriek 5 / Class 5 Judging for inclusion in the mare […]

Read More →

Read More →

New  South Wales Keuring results 2015

New South Wales Keuring results 2015

NEW SOUTH WALES Champion – Isabeau KP Reserve Champion –  Ulrika H IBOP 062 Amadeus of Oakside – 69.5 points 061 Gerbe van ‘t Wilbroek – 71.5 points 064 Isolina of T.K. – 77 points 065 Markus V. – 80 points Rubriek 2 / Class 2 Premium judging fillies 055 Ulrika H – 2nd premie […]

Read More →

Read More →

Queensland Keuring results 2015

Queensland Keuring results 2015

QUEENSLAND Champion – Gabrielle of Sikisikawa Friesians Reserve Champion – Thesse H. v. Bellingeweer IBOP 040 W. Shepherds Hill Edward – 66.5 points 047 Flynn van Gelder – 66.5 points 046 Mark – 67.5 points Rubriek 1 / Class 1 Premium judging colts 045 Versace van Bonadelca – 3rd premie Rubriek 2 / Class 2 […]

Read More →

Read More →

Tasmania Keuring results 2015

Tasmania Keuring results 2015

TASMANIA Champion – Nenna-Monique van Wallbrook Reserve Champion – Tor van Berkley Rubriek 1 / Class 1 Premium judging colts 017 Tor van Berkley – 2nd premie Rubriek 2 / Class 2 Premium judging fillies 018 Tetske N. van Wallbrook – scratched 019 Teske van Berkley – 3rd premie Rubriek 6 / Class 6 Judging […]

Read More →

Read More →

NZ Keuring results 2015

NZ Keuring results 2015

NEW ZEALAND Champion – Tessa of Glenrose Friesians Reserve Champion – Kalani of Glenrose Friesians IBOP 013 Bente Golda 014 Ataahua of Glenrose Friesians 015 Daphne fan Markstate Rubriek 2 / Class 2 Premium judging fillies 002 Timeka of Glenrose Friesians – 2nd premie 003 Tessa of Glenrose Friesians – 1st premie 004 Tanzanita de […]

Read More →

Read More →

2015 Keuring

2015 Keuring

Cambridge Thoroughbred Lodge State Highway 1 Cambridge Coordinator /contact person: Michelle Amery Phone: 021 517 507 E-mail: michelle@stable88.co.nz TASMANIA Thursday 19/03/2015 Berkley Friesians 354 Dairy Plains Rd Deloraine TAS 7304 Coordinator/contact person: Nadeen Davis Phone: 0438257288 E-mail: wallbrook@activ8.net.au QUEENSLAND Saturday 21/03/2015 Southport Pony Club Queen Street Southport QLD 4215 www.southportponyclub.com Coordinator/contact person: Susan Matthysen Phone: 0400229298 […]

Read More →

Read More →

Equitana 2014

Equitana 2014

ANZFHS Showcase at Equitana 2014 in Melbourne. The ANZFHS exhibited again at the biggest equine exhibition in the Southern Hemisphere. As before, in Melbourne and Sydney, we had a double space including a stable for four days. The main aim of being represented at Equitana is to promote the breed and educate visitors on the […]

Read More →

Read More →

Introducing the new State Representatives

Introducing the new State Representatives

ANZFHS – Queensland State Representative: Clinton Mullin 18 Faciles Rd. Alberton QLD 4207 0755462670 clint-mary1@hotmail.com ANZFHS –South Australia State Representative: Naomi Betts Box 764 Clare SA 5453 0417 600 295 naomi_betts@bigpond.com ANZFHS –Tasmania State Representative: Nadeen Davis 124 Church Rd North Motton TAS 7315 0364257287 wallbrook@activ8.net.au ANZFHS –Victoria State Representative: Katrina Routson 149 St Mary’s […]

Read More →

Read More →

HPA & ROM winners 2013

HPA & ROM winners 2013

Congratulations to all the owners of horses entered and winners in the High Point Award and Roll of Merit for 2013. Geldings: Jeager of Cacharel: owner L. Vlaanderen HPA in the category Pleasure Marco: owner L. Vlaanderen HPA winner in the categories Demo & Driving & Pleasure Marco also received a Platinum Award (in the […]

Read More →

Read More →

Top