ANZFHS

Erica Lock

Registrar - Board member

Coonatto Station
Via Orroroo
SA
Australia
5431

vangelder@activ8.net.au
08 8659 0013

You are invited to the ANZFHS 2014 AGM

Read More →

The ANZFHS Information Package has been updated

The ANZFHS Information Package has been updated

The ANZFHS Information Package has been updated. Courtesy of Nadeen Davis  

Read More →

Read More →

Results of the Stallion Show 2014

Results of the Stallion Show 2014

Results of the Stallion Show 2014: Champion in the category ‘older stallions’ Norbert 444S Reserve Champion in this category Mewes 438 Champion in the category ‘younger stallions’ Hette 481 Reserve Champion in this category Wolfert 467 This was followed up with a fantastic finale where sire Norbert 444S and his son Hette 481 were awarded […]

Read More →

Read More →

5 new approved stallions in Holland

5 new approved stallions in Holland

There are 5 new approved stallions in Holland (please note that the photo’s were taken at the Stallion Show in January 2013, photo’s courtesy of Nadeen Davis) Fonger 478 (Olgert 445 x Doeke 287) bridle number 270 Gerben 479 (Doaitsen 420 x Sape 381) bridle number 79 Hessel 480 (Norbert 444 x Jelke 367) bridle […]

Read More →

Read More →

KFPS Friesian Education Week

KFPS Friesian Education Week

KFPS members from the USA, Croatia, Brazil, Finland, Germany, Sweden, Slovenia, Poland, Paraguay, Romania, South Africa and Australia came together at the KFPS Friesian Information Week in July to learn about the wonderful Friesian breed. Eight Australians attended: Donna Brister, Katrina Routson, Monique Thornley, Nadeen Davis and Tashlin Hall, and for the Level 1 course […]

Read More →

Read More →

2012 Results

Read More →

2013 Supreme Champion of Australia & New Zealand

2013 Supreme Champion of Australia & New Zealand

Supreme Champion of Australia & New Zealand: Femkje RL, owned by Llea-Anne Vlaanderen They have received the ANZFHS champions blanket, the supreme champion ribbon and the KFPS wall plate!

Read More →

Read More →

NSW results

NSW results

The results of the NSW Keuring: 156 Rikaardt H – 2nd premie 157 Siskin TK – 3rd premie 158 Parula TK – 2nd premie 159 Yolanda – stb 161 Helena-Christina – stb 162 Nynke C. – 1st premie rem. prov crown 172 Ulysses – 2nd premie ster 163 Duvel TK – 1st premie ster 167 […]

Read More →

Read More →

QLD results

QLD results

The results of the Keuring in Queensland: 126 Monet of Montana Park – 2nd premie 127 Lotte van Gelder – 3rd premie 128 Chevelle – stb – 3 rd premie 129 Amerixt – stb 2nd premie 130 Erin van Gelder – withdrawn 149 Esme van Gelder – not in stb 131 Else B.O.F. – not […]

Read More →

Read More →

NZ results North Island

NZ results North Island

The results of the New Zealand Keuring on the North Island 27/03/2013: 103 – Morena – withdrawn 104 – Kalani of Glenrose Friesians – 1st premie 108 – Helena of Glenrose Friesians – 2nd premie 105 – Bente Golda – stb 2nd premie ster 106 – Daphne fan Marksate – no stb 107 – Esse […]

Read More →

Read More →

Top