ANZFHS

Erica Lock

Registrar - Board member

Coonatto Station
Via Orroroo
SA
Australia
5431

vangelder@activ8.net.au
08 8659 0013

HPA & ROM Awards 2014

HPA & ROM Awards 2014

Australia New Zealand Friesian Horse Society Inc ANZFHS 2014 High Points Winner Gelding : In-Hand Showing W Shepherds Hill Edward ANZFHS 2014 High Points Winner Gelding – Ridden Showing W Shepherds Hill Edward ANZFHS 2014 High Points Winner Gelding – Ridden Dressage W Shepherds Hill Edward   Photo of Gen Frunz owner of W Shepherds […]

Read More →

Read More →

2015 AGM

2015 AGM

Please click on the link below for information, date and location for our next AGM Invitation – AGM 2015

Read More →

Read More →

2015 Keuring Supreme Champion of Australia & New Zealand

2015 Keuring Supreme Champion of Australia & New Zealand

2015 Keuring Supreme Champion of Australia & New Zealand Gabrielle of Sikisikawa Friesians Congratulations to the owners Chris & Susan Matthysen and the breeders Clint & Mary Mullin  

Read More →

Read More →

Western Australia Keuring results

Western Australia Keuring results

WESTERN AUSTRALIA Champion – Fenne S.R. Reserve Champion – So Special KP IBOP 161 Amelia FS – 69.5 points 162 Florensz KP – 68.5 points 163 Fenne S.R. – scratched 164 Iclipse – scratched 165 Jack Sparrow KP – 66.5 points Rubriek 1 / Class 1 Premium judging colts 143 Veyron KP – 3rd premie […]

Read More →

Read More →

Victoria Keuring results 2015

Victoria Keuring results 2015

VICTORIA Champion – Zwenneke fan Wildcroft Reserve Champion – Versailles of Terarossa IBOP 130 Afke van de Hamelspoel – scratched 131 Paulus Sybren fan Bokkum – scratched 132 Sjolsje fan Bokkum – scratched 133 Vronie van Dedgum – scratched 134 Zelke fan Wildcroft – 73 points 135 Dion – 72 points 136 Dante of Ebony […]

Read More →

Read More →

South Australia Keuring results 2015

South Australia Keuring results 2015

SOUTH AUSTRALIA Champion – Rianne Van Gelder Reserve Champion – Sinne Van Gelder Rubriek 3 / Class 3 Premium judging yearling mares 071 Sinne Van Gelder – 3rd premie 072 Rianne Van Gelder – 3rd premie 077 Sara of New Holland Friesians – scratched Rubriek 5 / Class 5 Judging for inclusion in the mare […]

Read More →

Read More →

New  South Wales Keuring results 2015

New South Wales Keuring results 2015

NEW SOUTH WALES Champion – Isabeau KP Reserve Champion –  Ulrika H IBOP 062 Amadeus of Oakside – 69.5 points 061 Gerbe van ‘t Wilbroek – 71.5 points 064 Isolina of T.K. – 77 points 065 Markus V. – 80 points Rubriek 2 / Class 2 Premium judging fillies 055 Ulrika H – 2nd premie […]

Read More →

Read More →

Queensland Keuring results 2015

Queensland Keuring results 2015

QUEENSLAND Champion – Gabrielle of Sikisikawa Friesians Reserve Champion – Thesse H. v. Bellingeweer IBOP 040 W. Shepherds Hill Edward – 66.5 points 047 Flynn van Gelder – 66.5 points 046 Mark – 67.5 points Rubriek 1 / Class 1 Premium judging colts 045 Versace van Bonadelca – 3rd premie Rubriek 2 / Class 2 […]

Read More →

Read More →

Tasmania Keuring results 2015

Tasmania Keuring results 2015

TASMANIA Champion – Nenna-Monique van Wallbrook Reserve Champion – Tor van Berkley Rubriek 1 / Class 1 Premium judging colts 017 Tor van Berkley – 2nd premie Rubriek 2 / Class 2 Premium judging fillies 018 Tetske N. van Wallbrook – scratched 019 Teske van Berkley – 3rd premie Rubriek 6 / Class 6 Judging […]

Read More →

Read More →

NZ Keuring results 2015

NZ Keuring results 2015

NEW ZEALAND Champion – Tessa of Glenrose Friesians Reserve Champion – Kalani of Glenrose Friesians IBOP 013 Bente Golda 014 Ataahua of Glenrose Friesians 015 Daphne fan Markstate Rubriek 2 / Class 2 Premium judging fillies 002 Timeka of Glenrose Friesians – 2nd premie 003 Tessa of Glenrose Friesians – 1st premie 004 Tanzanita de […]

Read More →

Read More →

Top